Static Alex by Alayna Silverberg + 3 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Plus Sleepwalker by Anna Cooley, Malignance by Matt Holland, and Companionship by Alex Loubert and Zach Ramelan.

The Portal by Jonathan Williams + 4 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Plus Under the Radar by Erin Cumming, Tears of Inge by Alisi Telengut, The Wake by Taylor Johnson and The Mary Contest by Teresa McGee.

Never Better by Lucie Guest + 3 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Fest

·

Plus Invisible City by Desiree Wallace, Lilith by Rogan Christopher and The Craftsman by Sina Sultani.

Reset by Jeremy Lutter + 3 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Plus The Time Traveller’s Pantoum by Daniel Scott Tysdal, Kiss & Tell by Jackie Hoffart and How the Savage Came to Be by Dinae Robinson.

Scattered by Ellie Harvie + 3 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Plus Trio by John Graham, Jew Girl #2 by Adam Singer and I Phub You by Shannon Hunt.

Leaving Turtleford by Ron Kennell + 4 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Plus It Was Sunny the Day I Killed Her by Kenneth J. Harvey, Alison by David Lester, The Talent Scout by Anita Abbasi and Martin Baena, and The Things I Couldn’t Say by Zlatina Pacheva.

Before She’s Gone … by Arun Fryer + 3 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Plus The Constant Refugee by Patrick Barfoot and Leila Almawy, Sound Asleep by Aisling Chin-Yee and Trapline by Dustin Chok.

Black Rock or Bust by Brendan Brady + 3 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Plus Be With You by Evan Yifan Ning, Hello Quinn by Daelan Wood and The Spirit of Social Change by Tendisai Cromwell.

Call for short films: win over $3K in the NSI Online Short Film Festival, submit by June 12

·

Submit your film through FilmFreeway. We accept films released after January 2012.

Bound by Daniel Boos + 2 more films in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Plus Meter Maid by Aaron Setton and Adrift by Adolfo Ruiz.

She Stoops To Conquer, Gloria Ui Young Kim, Kayla Lorette win NSI Online Short Film Fest awards

·

Zachary Russell, Gloria Ui Young Kim and Kayla Lorette win prizes for their work.

#CanFilmDay special lineup in this week’s NSI Online Short Film Festival

·

Films from Amanda Strong and Bracken Hanuse Corlett, Michelle Kee, Liz Cairns and Joe LoBianco, Joe Pingue, Alek Rzeszowski and Matthew Rankin, and Kyle Rideout.