2011 MIPTV

Jean duToit
Buffalo Gal Pictures, Winnipeg, MB

Sheona McDonald
Dimestore Productions Inc., Vancouver, BC

Leslea Mair
Zoot Pictures, Regina, SK

Vanessa Loewen
Animiki See Digital Productions Inc., Winnipeg, MB

2010 MIPTV

Boris Ivanov
Interfilm Productions Inc., Vancouver, BC

Maija Leivo
Parallax Film Productions Inc., White Rock, BC

Sean DeVries
Force Four Entertainment, Vancouver, BC

Maureen Marovitch
Picture This Productions, Montreal, PQ

2009 MIPTV

Richard Meaney
Cache Film and Television, Toronto, ON

John Bessai
CineFocus Canada, Toronto, ON

Jennifer Pun Morrissette
Heroic Film Company, Toronto, ON

Tim Tyler
Cheshire Smile Animation Inc., Saskatoon, SK

2008 MIPTV

Don Copeman
Alta Nova Pictures Inc, Regina, SK

Greg Hemmings
Hemmings House Pictures Inc, Saint John, NB

Heather Hawthorn-Doyle
Omni Film Productions Ltd, Vancouver, BC

Raj Panikkar
Georgian Entertainment, Toronto, ON

Tyler McLeod
Pyramid Productions Inc. Calgary, AB

2007 MIPCOM

Erin Brown
The May Street Group, Victoria, BC

Deborah Day
Canadian Accents Inc. Toronto, ON

Dennis Hrapchak
Juxtapose Productions Inc. Saskatoon, SK

Karen Pickles
Joe Media Group, Calgary AB

2007 MIPTV

Christina Fon
Rezolution Pictures, Outremont

Joanne P. Jackson
Brilliant Red Media, Ajax

Anthony Leo
Aircraft Pictures, Toronto

Bill Mantas
MantasVision Productions Inc., Toronto

John May
Heroic Film Company, Toronto

Ngozi Paul
Ngozika Productions Inc., Toronto

2006 MIPCOM

Ari A. Cohen
Ari A. Cohen Films Inc./Rotating Planet, Montreal

Daniel Janke
Northern Town Films, Whitehorse

Lalita Krishna
In Sync Video, Toronto

Jayme Pfahl
Crescent Entertainment Ltd, Vancouver

Virginia Rankin
Capri Films Inc., Toronto

Chris Szarka
Georgian Entertainment, Toronto

2005 MIPCOM

Larisa Andrews
Creative Engine Pictures, Vancouver, BC

Angela De Nicola
Ziji Film and Television Ltd., Halifax, NS

Jennifer Holness
Hungry Eyes/Film Food Inc., Toronto, ON

Kyle Irving
Eagle Vision, Winnipeg, MB

2005 MIPTV

Catherine Bainbridge
Rezolution Pictures International, Outrement, QC

Ric Beairsto
Laughing Mountain Communications Inc., Vancouver, BC

Jason Charters
Riddle Films, Toronto, ON

Maureen Judge
Makin’ Movies Inc., Toronto, ON

Edward Peill
Tell Tale Productions Inc., Halifax, NS

Anand Ramayya
Kahani Entertainment (Saskatoon, SK)

2004 MIPCOM

Damion Nurse
Defiant Productions Inc., Toronto, Ontario

Allan Novak
Indivisual Productions, Toronto, Ontario

Tim Alp
Mountain Road Productions, Ottawa, Ontario

Barbara Shearer
Pink Slip Productions, Toronto, Ontario

James Buffin
Veritus Pictures, Toronto, Ontario

Tonya Lee Williams
Wilbo Entertainment, Toronto, Ontario

2004 MIPTV

Gigi Boyd
Saltwater City Films Inc., British Columbia

Merit Jensen Carr
Merit Motion Pictures, Manitoba

Bob Crowe
Angel Entertainment Corporation Saskatchewan

Greg Jones
Creative Atlantic Communications Inc., Nova Scotia

Sarah King
The May Street Group Film & Video Animation Ltd., British Columbia

Jennifer Podemski
Big Soul Productions, Ontario

2003

Andrew Boutilier
Brightlight Pictures, British Columbia

David Hansen
Autumn Productions, Saskatchewan

Mindy Laxer
Apartment 11 Productions, Montreal, Quebec

Laura Lightbown
Haddock Entertainment, British Columbia

Tom McGillis
Fresh Animation, Ontario

Kirk Shaw
Producer, British Columbia

2003 Stream 1

Tanya Brunel
High Definition Pictures, Manitoba

Lucy DeCoutere
Arcadia Entertainment Inc., Nova Scotia

Tina Hahn
Symmetree Media, Ontario

Chantal Ling
Bossy Pictures, Ontario

Colin MacKenzie
Arcadia Entertainment Inc., Nova Scotia

Lynne Skromeda
Frantic Films, Manitoba

Stephanie Symns
Screen Siren Pictures Inc., British Columbia

Semra Yüksel
Acrolect International Inc., New Brunswick

2002-03 Stream 2

Ani Aycan
Captive Eye Media, Ontario

Vito Balenzano
JE Productions, Quebec

Christopher Ball
Backroad Films Corporation, Ontario

Kevin Dunn
Midcanada Production Services Inc., Manitoba

Felice Gorica
Gorica Productions, Ontario

Kerrie Long
Frame 30 Productions, Alberta

Ken Malenstyn
Big Red Barn Entertainment, British Columbia

Jeff Peeler
Critical Madness Productions Inc., Manitoba

Margarita Ramon
Terra Incognita Productions, Ontario

Marian White
Codlessco, Newfoundland

2001-02 Stream 2

Lynn Booth
Make Believe Media Inc., British Columbia

Sean Coyle
Virtual Media Productions Ltd., Nova Scotia

Hoda Elatawi
GAPC, Ontario

Jon Einarsson Gustafsson
Canadian Film Factory, Manitoba

Johanna Eliot
Ocean Entertainment Ltd., Nova Scotia

Kirk Johnson
Steel City Productions, Ontario

Evangelo Kioussis
Nova Scotia

Jeremy McCormack
Victory Motion Pictures, Nova Scotia

Karen O’Donnell
Wordshop Productions, Ontario

Signe Olynyk
Twilight Pictures & Production Services, Alberta

Nick Orchard
Soapbox Productions, British Columbia

Joan Prowse
CineFocus Canada, Ontario

Jeanne Stromberg
Stromhaus Productions Ltd, Ontario

Wally Start
Media Group/Angel Entertainment, Saskatchewan

2001-02 Stream 1

Ani Aycan
Captive Eye Media, Ontario

Vito Balenzano
JE Productions, Quebec

Diane Barnes
Big Time Productions, Prince Edward Island

Craig Courtice
Alpha Male Entertainment, Saskatchewan

Kerrie Long
Frame 30 Productions, Alberta

Ken Malenstyn
Big Red Barn Entertainment, British Columbia

Magie Matulic
Arlecchina Productions Inc., Ontario

Darlene Mulligan
Chikak Communications, Manitoba

Margarita Ramon
Terra Incognita Productions, Ontario