TELUS STORYHIVE Web Series - Alumni

TELUS STORYHIVE web series sessions in association with NSI

2016 phase two

Inconceivable – Joel Ashton McCarthy

How to Learn Anything – Stephen Robinson

2016 phase one

British Columbia

Brewstars – Ryan Curtis

Dawn of the Derricks  Brice Benson Kelly

Girls vs. The City Brianna Wiens

Going for Broke – Dale Wolfe

Goons – Tom Hackett

I Heart Bullies – Derek Baxter

Production – Michael Chen

Reapers – Dallas Harvey

Roadside Deadguys – Chris Lorenz

Snot Bubbles – Katia Truong

The New Romantics – Kelly Tatham

The Quiet Canadians – Anthony Epp

Tips – Steve Michell

Welcome to Surrey Shyam Valera

Alberta

Abracadavers – Morgan Ermter

Brewers Yeast – Cody Southgate

Burning All the Past Away – Doug Cook

Codependent Ghost Girl – Lindsey McNeill

Heartsong – Laura Seabrook

Magic Craft – Angela Seehagen

Mega Crimes Unit – Darren Harmon

Nerdvana: The Web Series – Tito Guillen

Otaku High – Eric Stroppel

Plight – Aaron Talbot

Rig Pigs – Sean McLennan

Victor – Lauren Tamke

Welcome to the Industry – Alicia Krawchuk

Youth in Decline – Michael Janke

2015 phase two

Coded  Steve Neufeld, Joely Collins

Night Owl High  Kris McRonney, Tom Masterman

Hug-O-Gram  Todd Kipp, Barb Briggs

Straight to Video: the B-Movie Odyssey  Cody Kennedy, Tim Rutherford

2015 phase one

Vancouver/Victoria

Directly Affected – Zack Embree, Devyn Brugge

Dismantled – Leigh DaSilva, Mark Wu

Found and Foraged – Deborah Burns, Rich Johnson

Green-ish  Ryan Bright, Alex Cichon

Hand Crafted – Andrew Muir

Hunt For Joy  Single Line Theatre, Sinziana Corozel, Darryl Ahye

Make It TV – Jenna Herbut

My Grade 8 Diary – Alannah Turner, Gregory J. Brown

Silk  Nathanael Vass, Ingo Lou

Sold  Yaël Carnet, Daniele Simone

Shy Guys  Steve Rosenberg, Dylan Hartley

Under Construction – Shelby Wilson, Alex Rowley

We Ah Wiss – David Malysheff, Calvin Stimson

Calgary/Edmonton

AN.X.O  Vincent T Joachim, Helena Falk

The Exhibition – Jordan Bloemen, Molly Staley

Father Robin Hood  Mitchell George, Steven Foster

Food For Thought – Joanne Levenick, Stuart Serediuk

Lost Boys – Mike Overend

Necessary Evil  Randy Brososky, Chester Sit

Nine Lives  Stephen Baden, Peter Baden

The Owners  Morgan Ermter, McKayla Murray, Stephen Love

Press Pause – Cheska Appave

Shift  Janie Fontaine, Yaz Arima

TCK by The Chic Kitchen  Katie Satchwell

Top Monster  Andrew Guardamano, Tanishka Kotowich

Uni-Farm – Alex Moon