TELUS STORYHIVE Digital Shorts - Alumni

TELUS STORYHIVE in association with NSI

2016 phase two | female director edition

This Is Not a Passport Photo – Stephanie Simpson (AB)

Akashi-あかし- – Mayumi Yoshida (BC)

2016 phase one | female director edition

Alberta

Inconvenient – Cassandra Paige Johnston

Instant – Lauren Lim

Chocolate Cake – Brittney Grabill

Up in Smoke – Paige K. Boudreau

Henna – Melissa Kreil

The Winter Song – Rebecca Frick

I Phub You – Sam Reid

OKT – Only Known Time – Jessekiah Jost

Sleepwalker – Anna Cooley

Nightwalk – Andrea Beca

Actress Denied – Alana Fischer

Night Light – Kennedy Bailey

Irene – Alicia Krawchuk

Voluptuous Beauty – Nicole Murphy

British Columbia

An Army of Hearts – Alex Duncan

Better Together – Jen Muranetz

The Apprenticeship of Raffael Cocco – Krista Kelloway

Scattered – Debra Sears

The Deer – Julie Lynn Mortensen

Drift Softly – Shelby Wilson

Final Breath – Kim Feragen

Static Alex – Alayna Silverberg

The Man in the Rabbit Mask – Tarun Keram

Never Better – Synnove Godeseth

Past Time – Petie Chalifoux

Under the Radar – Erin Cumming

All My Jokes Are About Me – Shiraz Higgins

The Unconditional Love – Sunitha Devadas

2015 phase two

Noonright – Castle Acadia Creative Team (AB)

The Dishwasher – Matthew Johnson (BC)

2015 phase one

Alberta

Surf Anywhere – Desiree Bilon

One, One Thousand – Justin Brunelle

House of Mumba – Norm Fassbender

Monster Space Bungalow – Jordan Bloemen

Raven Steals the Light – Sharlene Millang

A Red Pill – Dan Olson

Slug Brothers – Peter Kominek

Recruiting Hell – Randy Brososky

The Good Survivor – Tito Guillen

Don’t Walk Among the Dead – Satinder Kassoana

The Worm Man – Tanisha Kotowich

PsyBorgs from David Hiatt

I Love You, Johnny! – Ingrid Vargas

Time Theft – Marwa Salama

British Columbia

Fearless – Portrait of Amber Thomas – Ryan Mah

Big Lew – Lauren Bercovitch

Finding Fairies – Andrew Jones

The Third Bandit – David I. Strasser

Collider – Jamie Alain

Graft – Steve Schwartz

The Man and the Dog – Wayne Hoecherl

Unit Bryan – Jem Garrard

The United Guys Network – Tabatha Golat

Umbrageous – Jesse Pickett

Singer Sisters Inc. – Amanda Lockitch

Homeowner – Ryan Curtis

Alpha – Eron Carruth

Last Night – Carlo Solanoy