NSI Totally Television - Alumni

Presented by the National Screen Institute in association with Bell Media

2016-2017 phase 1

Lucky Falls
Producer John Griffith, writer Randy Sumeraj (Toronto, ON)

2016-17 phase 2

A Detective Lives Here
Producer Ashleigh Rains, writer Geordie Sabbagh (Toronto, ON)

Heirloom
Producer John-Paul Nynkowski, writer Oliver Brackenbury (Toronto, ON)

2015-16 phase 1

Murder Junkie
Producer Fiorella Grossi, writer Dale Sheldrake (Toronto, ON)

Split Level
Producer David Zellis, writer Jeff Eyamie (Winnipeg, MB)

The Hammer
Producer Amit Dabrai, writer Robert Eaton (Toronto, ON)

2015-16 phase 2

Anything Co.
Writer/producer Josh Epstein, writer Kyle Rideout (Vancouver, BC)

Flops
Producer Natalie Urquhart, writer Tori Larsen (Toronto, ON)

2014-15 phase 1

Recovery
Producer Katie Weekley, writer Liam Brennan (Vancouver, BC & Winnipeg, MB)

New Wave
Producer Lauren Corber, writer Stu Marks (Toronto, ON)

Fraud
Producer Lara Anna Fitzgerald, writer Cathryn Morris (Vancouver, BC)

2014-15 phase 2

Bastards
Producer Jordan Walker, writer Jeremy LaLonde (Toronto, ON)

Parental Advisory
Producer Jaime Escallon-Buraglia, writer Christopher Stewart Sweeney (Toronto, ON)

2012-13 phase 1

The Last Nation
Producer Paula Devonshire, writer David Ray (Toronto, ON & Vancouver, BC)

The Rink
Producer Nathan Brown, writer Chris Hill (Toronto, ON & Edmonton, AB)

Membership
Producer Anthony Del Col, writer Lee Hoverd (Toronto, ON)

2012-13 phase 2

The Genius Factory
Producer Kate Green, writer Jennifer Little (Vancouver & Burnaby, BC)

Twin Graves
Producer Aaron Champion, writer Alejandro (Alex) Alcoba (Toronto, ON)

2011-12 phase 1

Medic1
Producer David Finch, writer Mark A. Krupa (ZoomerMedia Bursary recipients) (Montreal, QC)

Bordello
Producer Erica Landrock, writer Kellie Ann Benz (Vancouver, BC)

Nerdvana
Producer Camille Beaudoin, writer Tony Binns (Calgary, AB)

2011-12 phase 2

What Would Sal Do? (Previously known as Sal)
Producer Mark Montefiore, writer Andrew DeAngelis (St. Catharines & Mississauga, ON)

Embracing Mason
Producer Duane Murray, writer Shane Belcourt (Toronto, ON)

2010-11 phase 1

Amnesia Girl
Writer/producer Pat Mills (Toronto, ON)

Dabbers
Producer Ben Wong, writer David Morgan (Calgary, AB)

Pet Shop Girl
Producer Alex House, writer Simon McNabb (Toronto, ON)

2010-11 phase 2

Mark of Cain
Producer Shaun Johnson, writer Tammy Marlowe Johnson (Winnipeg, MB)

The New Twenty
Producer Jordan Gross, writer Tony Sekulich (New Maryland, NB & Thornhill, ON)

2009-10 phase 1

Uncorked
Producer Jason Margolis, writer Robert Wenzek (Vancouver, BC)

Bush League
Producer Ken Proulx, writer Daniel Trotta (Montreal, QC & Toronto, ON)

Summer of My Amazing Luck
Producer Vonnie Von Helmolt, writer Tricia Cooper (Winnipeg, MB)

2009-10 phase 2

Ditched
Producer Heather Lindsay, writer Bruce James (Vancouver & Port Coquitlam, BC)

The Great Pretender
Producer Shannon Foerter, writer Sean Robb (Toronto, ON)

2008-09 phase 1

Welcome to Greenburg
Producer Arlene Hazzan Green, writer Lisa Robertson (Toronto, ON)

Boherbia
Producer Todd Jackson, writer Walter Forsyth (Halifax, NS)

Anderson Reed, P.M.
Producer Borga Dorter, writer Samantha Reynolds (Toronto, ON)

2008-09 phase 2

Queensbury Rules
Producer Andrea Mullan, writer Terry O’Brien (Toronto & Mount Albert, ON)

Crossroads
Producers Aubrey Arnason, Julia Anderson, writer Peter Benson (Vancouver, BC)

The Pits
Producer Grant Nolin, writer Trevor Alberts (Calgary, AB)

2007-08 phase 2

Get Happy
Producer Corey Marr, writer Joseph Kay (Toronto, ON)

The Mighty Madigans
Producer Andy Pedersen, writer Mary Pedersen (Halifax, NS)

Vets
Producer Ziad Touma, writer Phillip Kalin-Hajdu (Montreal, QC)

2007-08 phase 1

B-List
Producer Bob Crowe, writer Joadie Jurgova (Saskatoon, SK & Antigonish, NS)

Bruised Fruit
Producer Karen Wong, writer Karen Lam (Vancouver, BC)

Homefront
Producer Todd Dulmage, writer David Macniven (Toronto, ON)

Vacationship
Producer Kat Baulu, writer Cynthia Knight (Westmount & Montreal, QC)

2006-07 phase 2

Arkham
Producer/writer Mark Hand (Wakefield, QC)

The Odds
Producer Kirsten Newlands, writer Simon Davidson (Vancouver, BC)

Second Coming
Producer Michael-Andreas Kuttner, writer Hasmi Ferguson (Banff, AB & Halifax, NS)

2006-07 phase 1

Destiny Aisle
Producer/writer Cal Garingan (Vancouver, BC)

June Beetle
Producer Tim Tyler, writer Erin Erlendson (Saskatoon & Regina, SK)

Twin Rivers
Producer Selena Paskalidis, writer Rick Tae (Burnaby & Vancouver, BC)

2005-06 phase 2

Mustard Seed
Producer Andy Marshall, writer Quinn Merkeley (Whitby & Toronto, ON)

The Dicks
Producer Deanne Foley, writer Iain MacLeod (St. John’s, NL & New Glasgow, NS)

Button Pushers
Producer Harmen Meinders, writer Tyson Koschik (Yellowknife, NT)

2005-06 phase 1

Double Trouble
Producer Marilyn Gray, writer Sudz Sutherland (ON)

The Tao of Katie
Producer Jennifer Pun Morrissette, writer Sarah Glinski (ON)

ESL
Producer Victoria Hirst, writer James Gilpin (ON)

2004-05 phase 2

‘da Kink in My Hair
Producer Damion Nurse, writer Trey Anthony (ON)

Less Than Kind
Producer Chris Sheasgreen, writer Marvin Kaye (ON)

Todd and the Book of Pure Evil
Producer Anthony Leo, writer Craig D. Wallace (ON)

2004-05 phase 1

Bit Parts
Producer Norma Bailey, writer Christine Lippa (MB & BC)

The Ferry Tales
Producer Andrew Williamson, writer John Bolton (BC)

2003-04 phase 2

rebound
Producer Nicole Hamilton, writer Karen McClellan (Toronto & Whitby, ON)

Strange Adventures
Producer Jay Dahl, writer Josh MacDonald (Halifax & Dartmouth, NS)

2003-04 phase 1

Boys Like Us
Producer Ed Sinclair, writer David Tomlinson (Toronto, ON)

Evolving Fashion
Producer Karina Griffith, writer Kerry Campbell (Toronto & Ottawa, ON)

Not Getting It
Producer Jordana Aarons, writer Anne Marie Scheffler (Toronto, ON)

Office Politics
Producer William James, writer Franke James (Toronto, ON)

2002-03 phase 2

The Big Switch
Producer Laura James, writer Nicole Demerse (Toronto, ON)

This Space for Rent
Producer Jason James, writer Nick Citton (Vancouver & Burnaby, BC)

Wapos Bay – The Series
Producer Anand Ramayya, writer Dennis Jackson (Saskatoon, SK)

2002-03 phase 1

The Choir
Producer Linda Jackson, writer Floyd Kane (Halifax, NS)

Marker
Producer Kirk Johnson, writer Michael Cameron (Toronto, ON)

The Watchers
Producer Robert Hardy, writer Rick Wagner (Winnipeg, MB)