CBC New Indigenous Voices - Alumni

Alumni are from Winnipeg unless otherwise stated.

2016

  • Shannon Bear
  • Janelle Gossfeld – Thompson, MB
  • Phoenix Campbell
  • Cody Halcrow
  • Zachary Harper
  • Justin Kehler
  • Olly King (aka Kenneth Burns)
  • Jordan Wagner
  • Darcy Waite – Edmonton, AB

2015

  • Cody Blacksmith
  • Matthew De Paz
  • Vince Fontaine
  • Frances Koncan
  • Melissa Raven
  • Kelsey Smoke

2014

  • Luther Alexander
  • Sonya Ballantyne
  • Jared Bone
  • Gloria Burns – Ottawa, ON
  • Joel Chartrand
  • Sage Daniels
  • Jaydon Flett
  • Amanda Kindzierski
  • Maggie Moose

2013

  • Chad Anderson
  • Aubrie Bruyere
  • Jordon Fish
  • Andrew George
  • Jamie Mckay
  • Charlene Moore
  • Randy Sutherland
  • Tanner Trudzik

2012

  • Cheyenne Bruneau
  • Rodney Contois
  • Honey Courchene
  • Dakota Eischen
  • Jesse Frechette
  • Deanna Mace
  • Dennis Seenie
  • Adam Wildeman
  • Stanley Wood

2011

  • Christopher Bird
  • Alison Campeau
  • Anna-Celestrya Carr
  • Kayla Hayden
  • Justina Neepin
  • Percy Ponniuk – Happy Valley, NL
  • Vince Sanderson
  • Earl Soldier
  • Leonard Sumner

2010

  • Floyd Blackhorse – Calgary, AB
  • Tyra Cox
  • Erica Daniels
  • Joey Ironstand
  • Lief Palmi Johnson
  • Jody Pacey
  • Dion Telesky
  • Colten Yuzicappi – Regina, SK

2009

  • Elliott Gordon-Nelson
  • Leslie Brant
  • Mario Ballantyne
  • Theresa Stevenson
  • April Seenie
  • Dinae Robinson

2008

  • Trinity Bruce
  • Dion Desjarlais
  • Ashley Hirt
  • Daniel Jebb
  • Alanais Moar
  • Fawnda Neckoway
  • Jasmine Netsena – Yellowknife, NT
  • Marjorie Roden
  • Chantal Rondeau – Vancouver, BC
  • Florence Spence
  • Ed Turner

2007

  • Kerry Barber – Dawson City, YK
  • Roger Boyer
  • Candace Backfat – Siksika Nation, AB
  • Clarence Fisher
  • Chris Gabb
  • Sheldon Greene
  • Craig Guiboche
  • Amanda Smart
  • Brian Tuesday
  • Sam Vint
  • Angela Wandering Spirit
  • Susan Solway – Siksika Nation, AB

2006

  • Brendon Campell
  • Dustin Courchene
  • Crystal Greene
  • Dustin Horrock
  • Nicola Little
  • Chris MacDonald
  • Shannon Myran
  • Ken Pangman
  • Jason Parenteau
  • Jeff Taylor

NSI Aboriginal Youth Pilot Project

2005

  • Tim Stevenson
  • Paul Rabliauskas
  • Peter Flamand
  • Melanie Nepinak
  • Jason Harper
  • Pamela Vernaus
  • Chris Thompson
  • Cam Courchene
  • Dwayne Bird
  • Darryl Nepinak
  • Janice Beaulieu-Roulette
  • Lennie Davis